PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Ameriprise-Craig & Assoc.
SportsCow.comDan's Painting
Choose a Different Sport:
Football Scores for Week 4
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
View Week: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Sect QTR | Sect SEMI | Sect FINAL | State QTR | State SEMI | Prep Bowl XXXV
Friday, September 23, 2016
MACCRAY12
#10 (9-Man) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross34
at  WheatonFINAL
#5 (AAAA) Mound Westonka41
Minneapolis South7
at  Minneapolis SouthFINAL
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley69
Red Lake28
at  Red LakeFINAL
#2 (A) Minneapolis North26
Spectrum14
at  SpectrumFINAL
St. Paul Highland Park20
St. Paul Johnson22
at  BakkenFINAL
#4 (AAAA) Fergus Falls27
East Grand Forks21
at  East Grand ForksFINAL
Breckenridge41
Warroad16
at  WarroadFINAL
Pelican Rapids14
Crookston34
at  CrookstonFINAL
Hermantown42
Duluth Denfeld28
at  Duluth DenfeldFINAL
Monticello49
Duluth East26
at  Duluth EastFINAL
West Lutheran20
Lanesboro54
at  RCTCFINAL
Minneapolis Washburn0
Fridley35
at  FridleyFINAL
Staples-Motley30
United North Central14
at  MenahgaFINAL
Bagley16
New York Mills8
at  New York MillsFINAL
Laporte12
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy56
at  Fergus FallsFINAL
Rothsay36
Underwood20
at  UnderwoodFINAL
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa27
Parkers Prairie20
at  Parkers PrairieFINAL
St. Cloud Cathedral6
New London-Spicer32
at  New LondonFINAL
Benson0
#3 (A) BOLD26
at  OliviaFINAL
#8 (AAAAA) Alexandria56
Willmar12
at  WillmarFINAL
West Central Area/Ashby9
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg12
at  MurdockFINAL
Hancock26
Renville County West8
at  DanubeFINAL
Deer River0
Braham46
at  BrahamFINAL
#3 (AA) Pillager49
Blackduck6
at  BlackduckFINAL
#10 (A) Upsala/Swanville Area21
Browerville/Eagle Valley14
at  BrowervilleFINAL
Kimball Area0
Royalton30
at  RoyaltonFINAL
Wadena-Deer Creek6
Osakis46
at  OsakisFINAL
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley8
Brandon/Evansville45
at  BrandonFINAL
#11 (AA) Otter Tail Central42
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle0
at  Long PrairieFINAL
Park Rapids Area0
#10 (AAAA) Detroit Lakes46
at  Detroit LakesFINAL
Little Falls0
Albany19
at  AlbanyF
#5 (AAA) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton20
Hawley12
at  HawleyFINAL
Esko12
Crosby-Ironton35
at  CrosbyFINAL
Moorhead39
St. Cloud Apollo14
at  St. Cloud ApolloFINAL
Litchfield29
Dassel-Cokato8
at  CokatoFINAL
#2 (AA) Barnesville61
Frazee12
at  FrazeeFINAL
Minnewaska Area14
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta34
at  UM-MorrisFINAL
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City24
Montevideo0
at  MontevideoFINAL
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton20
Lac qui Parle Valley6
at  MadisonFINAL
NCE/U-H36
Win-E-Mac0
at  Win-E-MacFINAL
Cass Lake-Bena6
Norman County West36
at  HalstadFINAL
Ada-Borup6
#3 (9-Man) Waubun27
at  WaubunFINAL
Pine River-Backus38
Fertile-Beltrami8
at  FertileFINAL
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River0
Lake Park-Audubon40
at  Lake ParkFINAL
Bemidji0
Sartell-St. Stephen21
at  SartellF
Brainerd35
Sauk Rapids-Rice6
at  Sauk RapidsF
Roseau0
Thief River Falls33
at  Northland CTCFINAL
Granada-Huntley-EC/Truman22
Westbrook-Walnut Grove60
at  WestbrookFINAL
Nicollet31
Heron Lake-Okabena6
at  Heron LakeFINAL
Rocori21
#6 (AAAAA) St. Cloud Tech41
at  St. John's UniversityFINAL
Foley35
Milaca12
at  MilacaFINAL
Mora38
Moose Lake-Willow River14
at  Willow RiverFINAL
#9 (AAAA) Zimmerman17
#8 (AAAA) Becker19
at  BeckerF
#7 (AAA) Aitkin21
Pine City0
at  Pine CityFINAL
Paynesville Area30
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted16
at  Howard LakeFINAL
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial12
Norwood-Young America14
at  NorwoodFINAL
Maple Lake22
Holdingford26
at  HoldingfordFINAL
#4 (AA) Eden Valley-Watkins20
#4 (AAA) Pierz35
at  PierzFINAL
Ortonville20
Canby40
at  CanbyFINAL
Ogilvie44
Isle16
at  IsleFINAL
Hayfield6
#9 (A) Rushford-Peterson48
at  RushfordFINAL
Southland7
Goodhue33
at  GoodhueFINAL
Randolph40
Mabel-Canton46
at  MabelFINAL
Medford21
Bethlehem Academy24
at  FaribaultFINAL
#6 (AA) Kenyon-Wanamingo42
Mankato Loyola0
at  Mankato LoyolaFINAL
Springfield26
Sleepy Eye42
at  Sleepy EyeFINAL
#7 (A) Wabasso33
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's8
at  Sleepy EyeFINAL
Hills-Beaver Creek52
Mountain Lake Area22
at  Mountain LakeFINAL
Dawson-Boyd28
#1 (A) Minneota34
at  MinneotaF/OT
Lakeview48
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton6
at  TylerFINAL
Eagan14
Eastview30
at  EastviewF
Rochester Century6
Rochester John Marshall13
at  Rochester John MarshallFINAL
Apple Valley21
#9 (AAAAAA) Burnsville31
at  BurnsvilleFINAL
#1 (AAAA) South St. Paul26
Hastings0
at  HastingsFINAL
Park of Cottage Grove69
Tartan32
at  TartanFINAL
Forest Lake0
Woodbury15
at  WoodburyFINAL
#9 (AAA) Providence Academy42
St. Paul Harding6
at  BakkenFINAL
Roseville7
Mounds View13
at  Mounds ViewF/OT
#3 (AAAAA) Spring Lake Park35
Irondale14
at  IrondaleFINAL
Coon Rapids8
Centennial13
at  CentennialFINAL
St. Paul Central56
Minneapolis Southwest14
at  Minneapolis SouthwestFINAL
Bloomington Jefferson21
Bloomington Kennedy0
at  Bloomington StadiumFINAL
#8 (AAAAAA) Minnetonka24
Wayzata7
at  WayzataFINAL
Park Center7
Robbinsdale Armstrong21
at  Robbinsdale ArmstrongFINAL
Edina14
Hopkins21
at  HopkinsFINAL
St. Louis Park6
#10 (AAAAA) Robbinsdale Cooper35
at  Robbinsdale CooperFINAL
Rogers36
Buffalo0
at  BuffaloFINAL
#1 (AAAAAA) Totino-Grace36
Osseo7
at  OsseoFINAL
#2 (AAAAAA) Eden Prairie28
#5 (AAAAAA) Maple Grove15
at  Maple GroveFINAL
#7 (AAAAA) St. Michael-Albertville6
#1 (AAAAA) Elk River43
at  Elk RiverFINAL
Cambridge-Isanti12
St. Francis42
at  St. FrancisFINAL
#6 (AAAAAA) Blaine30
Champlin Park34
at  Champlin ParkFINAL
#6 (AAAA) Winona38
Red Wing0
at  Red WingFINAL
Owatonna21
Northfield3
at  NorthfieldF
#4 (AAAAAA) Lakeville North42
Farmington28
at  FarmingtonFINAL
Austin15
#2 (AAAAA) Mankato West58
at  Mankato WestFINAL
#8 (AAA) Fairmont14
#3 (AAAA) Marshall50
at  Southwest MN StateFINAL
Faribault12
Mankato East20
at  Mankato EastF
Minneapolis Henry/West Metro28
St. Paul Como Park19
at  GriffinFINAL
Simley0
St. Thomas Academy26
at  St. Thomas AcademyFINAL
North St. Paul0
Henry Sibley14
at  Henry SibleyFINAL
Anoka39
Andover30
at  AndoverFINAL
#4 (AAAAA) Mahtomedi38
Hill-Murray6
at  Hill-MurrayFINAL
Big Lake34
North Branch25
at  North BranchFINAL
Princeton12
Chisago Lakes Area21
at  LindstromF
Breck0
Columbia Heights20
at  Columbia HeightsFINAL
Rochester Mayo41
New Prague27
at  New PragueFINAL
Holy Angels7
Orono20
at  OronoFINAL
Prior Lake24
Shakopee6
at  ShakopeeFINAL
Cloquet7
Grand Rapids14
at  Grand RapidsFINAL
Lake City33
Byron35
at  ByronFINAL
Plainview-Elgin-Millville41
La Crescent14
at  La CrescentFINAL
Triton20
#1 (AA) Caledonia42
at  CaledoniaFINAL
#2 (AAA) Jackson County Central26
Blue Earth Area20
at  Blue EarthF/OT
Albert Lea6
Jordan68
at  JordanFINAL
#3 (AAA) Rochester Lourdes26
Cannon Falls6
at  Cannon FallsFINAL
St. James Area7
Pipestone Area48
at  PipestoneFINAL
Sauk Centre7
Yellow Medicine East16
at  Granite FallsF
#1 (AAA) St. Croix Lutheran49
St. Anthony Village12
at  St. Anthony VillageFINAL
#2 (AAAA) Hutchinson36
Delano13
at  DelanoFINAL
Annandale32
Watertown-Mayer7
at  WatertownFINAL
Melrose35
Rockford14
at  RockfordFINAL
Minneapolis Roosevelt13
Two Harbors48
at  Two HarborsFINAL
Hibbing8
#6 (AAA) Proctor28
at  ProctorFINAL
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin41
Virginia10
at  VirginiaF
International Falls0
#9 (AA) Eveleth-Gilbert65
at  EvelethFINAL
Pine Island20
Chatfield15
at  ChatfieldFINAL
Lewiston-Altura7
#5 (A) Fillmore Central12
at  HarmonyFINAL
#10 (AA) Zumbrota-Mazeppa32
Winona Cotter6
at  Winona StateF
Dover-Eyota6
St. Charles22
at  St. CharlesFINAL
#8 (A) Mayer Lutheran30
Sibley East53
at  ArlingtonFINAL
#7 (AAAA) Waseca47
#10 (AAA) Belle Plaine14
at  Belle PlaineF
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton8
Blooming Prairie12
at  Blooming PrairieFINAL
#8 (AA) New Richland-H-E-G58
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop8
at  WinthropFINAL
Windom Area47
Martin County West0
at  SherburnFINAL
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey7
Minnesota Valley Lutheran55
at  Minnesota Valley LutheranFINAL
Rush City7
#4 (A) Hinckley-Finlayson28
at  HinckleyFINAL
Glencoe-Silver Lake13
Holy Family Catholic19
at  VictoriaFINAL
Barnum8
Chisholm18
at  ChisholmFINAL
Cook County6
#6 (9-Man) Ely26
at  ElyFINAL
East Central19
Mesabi East40
at  AuroraFINAL
Floodwood32
McGregor6
at  McGregorFINAL
Houston14
Alden-Conger/G-E0
at  AldenFINAL
#1 (9-Man) Grand Meadow78
Lyle-Pacelli22
at  AustinFINAL
South Ridge8
#8 (9-Man) Cromwell-Wright48
at  CromwellFINAL
Littlefork-Big Falls0
Bigfork34
at  BigforkFINAL
LeRoy-Ostrander14
#5 (9-Man) Spring Grove52
at  Spring GroveFINAL
Stewartville33
Kasson-Mantorville28
at  KassonFINAL
Chaska13
Waconia14
at  WaconiaFINAL
#5 (AA) Redwood Valley35
Luverne20
at  LuverneFINAL
Kingsland0
Wabasha-Kellogg35
at  WabashaFINAL
Adrian18
Murray County Central8
at  SlaytonFINAL
#9 (AAAAA) SMB31
New Life Academy19
at  New Life AcademyFINAL
Minneapolis Edison6
Brooklyn Center26
at  Brooklyn CenterFINAL
#3 (AAAAAA) Rosemount20
Lakeville South2
at  Lakeville SouthFINAL
#2 (9-Man) Cleveland63
Madelia0
at  MadeliaFINAL
#7 (AA) Maple River30
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity14
at  Lester PrairieFINAL
Richfield27
#5 (AAAAA) Chanhassen47
at  ChanhassenFINAL
Stillwater Area7
#7 (AAAAAA) East Ridge30
at  East RidgeFINAL
#7 (9-Man) Verndale52
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart8
at  HectorFINAL
Worthington27
Tri-City United6
at  MontgomeryF
#6 (A) Mahnomen34
Fosston0
at  FosstonFINAL
Polk County West12
Red Lake County24
at  Red Lake FallsFINAL
Clearbrook-Gonvick43
Goodridge/Grygla8
at  GryglaFINAL
Northern Freeze6
Kittson County Central27
at  HallockFINAL
Stephen-Argyle50
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo7
at  WarrenFINAL
Onamia8
Hill City/Northland60
at  Hill CityFINAL
Wrenshall34
Carlton8
at  CarltonFINAL
Northeast Range50
Lake of the Woods34
at  BaudetteFINAL
North Woods32
Kelliher/Northome16
at  KelliherFINAL
#4 (9-Man) Nevis42
Silver Bay6
at  Silver BayFINAL
Park Christian0
Bertha-Hewitt1
at  BerthaForfeit
White Bear Lake6
#10 (AAAAAA) Cretin-Derham Hall37
at  St. Thomas UniversityFINAL
Concordia Academy16
St. Agnes45
at  SeaFoam StadiumFINAL
Saturday, September 24, 2016
Perham29
Pequot Lakes13
at  Pequot LakesFINAL
Red Rock Central27
New Ulm Cathedral14
at  New UlmFINAL
Benilde-St. Margaret's28
DeLaSalle22
at  DeLaSalleF/OT
New Ulm39
St. Peter20
at  St. PeterFINAL
LeSueur-Henderson14
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown38
at  New PragueFINAL
#9 (9-Man) Edgerton/Ellsworth56
Fulda6
at  FuldaFINAL
Monday, September 26, 2016
United South Central14
St. Clair22
at  St. ClairFINAL

NHTSA
1998-2017 SportsCow.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com